Illustrators: Difference between revisions
From The Arthur Conan Doyle Encyclopedia
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 242: | Line 242: | ||
|data-sort-value="1903"| 1903 ||data-sort-value="cady" | [[Harrison Cady]] || 3 || USA || | |data-sort-value="1903"| 1903 ||data-sort-value="cady" | [[Harrison Cady]] || 3 || USA || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="1903"| 1903 ||data-sort-value="town" | [[F. H. Townsend]] | |data-sort-value="1903"| 1903 ||data-sort-value="town" | [[F. H. Townsend]] || 8 || UK || * | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="1903"| 1903 ||data-sort-value="land" | [[Charles N. Landon]] | |data-sort-value="1903"| 1903 ||data-sort-value="land" | [[Charles N. Landon]] || 14 || US || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="1903"| 1903 ||data-sort-value="dalb" | [[Solar d'Alba]] | |data-sort-value="1903"| 1903 ||data-sort-value="dalb" | [[Solar d'Alba]] || 6 || FR || * | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="1903"| 1903 ||data-sort-value="morr" | [[Morrisson]] | |data-sort-value="1903"| 1903 ||data-sort-value="morr" | [[Morrisson]] || 1 || US || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="1903"| 1903-1905 ||data-sort-value="arms" | [[Stanley E. Armstrong]] || 25 || US || * | |data-sort-value="1903"| 1903-1905 ||data-sort-value="arms" | [[Stanley E. Armstrong]] || 25 || US || * | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="1903"| 1903-1909 ||data-sort-value="twid" | [[Arthur Twidle]] || 156 || UK || * | |data-sort-value="1903"| 1903-1909 ||data-sort-value="twid" | [[Arthur Twidle]] || 156 || UK || * | ||
Line 263: | Line 263: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="1904"| 1904 ||data-sort-value="dula" | [[Maurice Dulac]] || || FR || * | |data-sort-value="1904"| 1904 ||data-sort-value="dula" | [[Maurice Dulac]] || || FR || * | ||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="1903"| 1905 ||data-sort-value="russ" | [[Reginald G. Russom]] || 4 || US || * | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="1903"| 1905 ||data-sort-value="thom" | [[R. Thomson]] || 13 || US || * | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="1903"| 1905 ||data-sort-value="thom" | [[Walter W. Francis]] || 17 || US || * | |||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="1905"| 1905 ||data-sort-value="maca" | [[Charles R. Macauley]] || 13 || US || * | |data-sort-value="1905"| 1905 ||data-sort-value="maca" | [[Charles R. Macauley]] || 13 || US || * | ||
Line 374: | Line 380: | ||
|data-sort-value="1911"| 1911 ||data-sort-value="wile" | [[F. W.]] || || UK || * | |data-sort-value="1911"| 1911 ||data-sort-value="wile" | [[F. W.]] || || UK || * | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="1911"| 1911 ||data-sort-value="marc" | [[J. N. Marchand]] || | |data-sort-value="1911"| 1911 ||data-sort-value="marc" | [[J. N. Marchand]] || 2 || US || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="1911"| 1911-1912 ||data-sort-value="grin" | [[George Grinham]] || 8 || US || * | |data-sort-value="1911"| 1911-1912 ||data-sort-value="grin" | [[George Grinham]] || 8 || US || * |
Revision as of 14:19, 18 April 2022
This list shows artists who illustrated Arthur Conan Doyle's works (fictions, essays, articles...) between 1870 (the first illustrations by himself) and 1930 (when he died).
Note that a lot of early illustrators are anonymous or unknown so this list can't be considered as exhaustive. See each works individually to see all illustrations, when available.
List
You can sort the table by clicking on the column's header.